Skip to main content

COCOA CREOLE BUTTER

Cocoa butter is probably the best-known for its presence in body and face lotions, but it is also...
Cocoa butter is probably the best-known for its presence in body and face lotions, but it is also used in cooking. Cocoa butter has a strong cocoa flavor and aroma and is considered a vegetable fat. Despite the use of the word "butter" in its name, it is vegan and dairy-free. Cocoa butter is pale yellow in color and sold as a solid; melt it before cooking. It is used to make white chocolate and other chocolate bars, which gives confectionery a smooth and silky mouth feel, alsod ue to its texture and long shelf life, cocoa butter is also used as an ingredient in skin care products.

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.